Accident Summary Nr: 170046163 - Employee killed in auto accident leaving work site

Accident Summary Nr: 170046163 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 10/17/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11134608610/19/199208110Northwest Evergreen Finders Inc

Abstract: At approximately 6:15 p.m. on October 17, 1992, Employee #1 was a passenger in the cab of a privately-owned vehicle when it was driven off the road. Employee #1 was thrown into the front windshield and killed. He and the other occupants had just left the work site.

Keywords: EJECTED, VEHICLE, AGRICULTURE, SEAT BELT, AUTOMOBILE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111346086 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported