Accident Summary Nr: 170046163 - Employee killed in auto accident leaving work site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111346086 | 10/19/1992 | 0811 | 0 | Northwest Evergreen Finders Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:15 p.m. on October 17, 1992, Employee #1 was a passenger in the cab of a privately-owned vehicle when it was driven off the road. Employee #1 was thrown into the front windshield and killed. He and the other occupants had just left the work site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111346086 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |