Accident Summary Nr: 170045355 - Employee's hand injured between ink mill rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115250409 | 02/20/1997 | 2821 | 0 | Quality Controlled Manufacturing Co |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 20, was cleaning the feed rollers of an ink mill and his hand became caught and was injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115250409 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |