Accident Summary Nr: 170045207 - Employee hospitalized after fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111368742 | 11/13/1990 | 1721 | 0 | D M Cetina |
Abstract: Employee #1, a painter, was standing on an aluminum extension ladder while sanding crown molding. He fell approximately 12 ft to the floor and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111368742 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |