Accident Summary Nr: 170044069 - Employee dies of a heart attack while stacking boxes

Accident Summary Nr: 170044069 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/08/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11550674312/08/199387480The Forty Co

Abstract: At 6:10 a.m. on December 8, 1993, Employee #1 was stacking boxes in a warehouse when he suffered cardiovascular failure.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, MANUAL MAT HANDLING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115506743 Fatality Other Occupation not reported