Accident Summary Nr: 170044069 - Employee dies of a heart attack while stacking boxes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115506743 | 12/08/1993 | 8748 | 0 | The Forty Co |
Abstract: At 6:10 a.m. on December 8, 1993, Employee #1 was stacking boxes in a warehouse when he suffered cardiovascular failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115506743 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |