Accident Summary Nr: 170040943 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115192429 | 10/28/1997 | 2411 | 0 | Frank & Lee L Chandler Dba C & C Logging Co |
Abstract: Employee #1, a logging hook tender, was found by coworkers face down in some brush. There were no outward signs of trauma, and initial reports suggest that he died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115192429 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |