Accident: 170035018 - Employees Run Over By Cement Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
109848341 | 11/04/1999 | 1771 | E.C. Paving |
Employees #1 and #2 were run over by a cement truck. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 was injured.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 109848341 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Bituminous concrete placement FatCause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |
||
2 | 109848341 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Bituminous concrete placement FatCause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |