Accident Summary Nr: 170032148 - Employee dies from heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109800490 | 11/04/1992 | 5084 | 0 | Yankee Industrial Truck Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 collapsed while walking across the shop floor. EMTs tried to revive him, but he was pronounced dead of a heart attack at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109800490 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics |