Accident Summary Nr: 170032049 - Employee injured when caught in auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109793729 | 02/04/1992 | 1781 | 0 | John Swett |
Abstract: Employee #1, the company owner and only employee, became caught in an auger while working alone. He required hospitalization. OSHA has no jurisdiction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109793729 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |