Accident Summary Nr: 170023402 - Employee injured in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108902461 | 10/16/1992 | 1761 | 0 | J.P. Patti Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on October 14, 1992, Employee #1 was covering a 4 ft by 4 ft roof opening with a plastic sheet. He slipped and fell 25 ft 2 in. to the concrete floor. He sustained severe head injuries and is currently in a coma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108902461 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |