Accident Summary Nr: 170023394 - Employee dies of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 170023394 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 11/14/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10890322011/19/199226790U.S. Gypsum

Abstract: Employee #1 suffered acute myocardial infarction, from atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease, and died of natural causes.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108903220 Fatality Other Occupation not reported