Accident Summary Nr: 170023386 - Employee dies of coronary artery disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108903881 | 01/26/1993 | 1731 | 0 | E I I, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing metal flashing on a tower when he collapsed and died of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108903881 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |