Accident Summary Nr: 170023360 - Employee killed when crushed by overturned forklift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108904665 | 03/09/1993 | 3546 | 0 | Handler Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift truck on the street near his work site. He attempted to drive the truck into a driveway but the truck overturned. Employee #1 fell and/or jumped out of the truck. The truck landed on him, crushing him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108904665 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |