Accident Summary Nr: 170023113 - Employees injured in forklift collision

Accident Summary Nr: 170023113 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 07/23/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11394177707/23/199320860C & C Cola Inc.

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were stacking material in a warehouse with fork trucks. Employee #1 was backing out of the area where he was stacking material into the main aisle. Employee #2 was coming down the main aisle when he struck Employee #1's truck. Employee #1 was thrown from the truck. Both employees were injured and hospitalized.

Keywords: EJECTED, IND TRK OPERATOR, WAREHOUSE, COLLISION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113941777 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 113941777 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported