Accident Summary Nr: 170022842 - Employee killed when run over by front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109878991 | 10/04/1994 | 1623 | 0 | Lou Ventriglia & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking alongside a pipe that was suspended from a front end loader bucket for transport. The operator lost sight of Employee #1, ran over him and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109878991 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |