Accident Summary Nr: 170022800 - Employee dies after falling from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109881391 | 04/24/1995 | 1721 | 0 | L & L Painting Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a platform 60 ft above the ground. He fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109881391 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |