Accident Summary Nr: 170022792 - Security guard dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113763130 | 07/21/1995 | 7381 | 0 | Wells Fargo Guard & Investigative Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a security guard, suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113763130 | Fatality | Other | Guards and police, excluding public service |