Accident Summary Nr: 170022727 - Employee dies after being found unconscious in boathouse

Accident Summary Nr: 170022727 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 05/10/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10991228705/11/199451710Gatx Terminal Corporation

Abstract: A coworker went to the boathouse, where he saw Employee #1 sitting unconscious in a chair. The coworker notified the on-site GATX EMTs. CPR was attempted by the on-site EMTs until an ambulance arrived. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, CPR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109912287 Fatality Other Occupation not reported