Accident Summary Nr: 170022727 - Employee dies after being found unconscious in boathouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109912287 | 05/11/1994 | 5171 | 0 | Gatx Terminal Corporation |
Abstract: A coworker went to the boathouse, where he saw Employee #1 sitting unconscious in a chair. The coworker notified the on-site GATX EMTs. CPR was attempted by the on-site EMTs until an ambulance arrived. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109912287 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |