Accident Summary Nr: 170022701 - Employee dies after being pinned under vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109913251 | 06/02/1994 | 7997 | 0 | Fiddlers Elbow Country Club |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a three-wheel Cushman Turfmaster applying insecticide on a sloped area of a golf course when it apparently rolled over on top of him, pinning him at the bottom of the sloped area. Employee #1 died of his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109913251 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |