Accident Summary Nr: 170022669 - Employee killed when run over by tractor trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109056242 | 12/02/1993 | 5144 | 0 | Papetti'S Hygrade Egg Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the yard area during his break and was struck and killed by the right rear tire of a yard horse that was backing a trailer into a bay.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109056242 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |