Accident Summary Nr: 170022164 - Security guard dies of brain hemorrhage

Accident Summary Nr: 170022164 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 01/20/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10905437901/21/199480620St. Peter'S University Hospital

Abstract: Employee #1 reported to his post at the main entrance of the women/children's wing at 11:00 a.m. for a 1-hour shift. He collapsed suddenly due to a brain hemorrhage. Employee #1 died days later.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, HEMORRHAGE, SECURITY GUARD, BRAIN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109054379 Fatality Other Occupation not reported