Accident Summary Nr: 170022164 - Security guard dies of brain hemorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109054379 | 01/21/1994 | 8062 | 0 | St. Peter'S University Hospital |
Abstract: Employee #1 reported to his post at the main entrance of the women/children's wing at 11:00 a.m. for a 1-hour shift. He collapsed suddenly due to a brain hemorrhage. Employee #1 died days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109054379 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |