Accident Summary Nr: 170022149 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109054791 | 03/01/1994 | 7381 | 0 | Pinkerton Security Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working a one-man post as a security guard at the main reception area of Johnson & Johnson when he suffered a massive heart attack. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109054791 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |