Accident Summary Nr: 170020804 - Employee crushed/killed between elevator floor and casing

Accident Summary Nr: 170020804 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 02/17/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10905403102/17/199451310Falk Industries, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was ascending to the third floor when his left shoulder struck a door casing on the second floor. He was crushed to death between the elevator floor and the casing.

Keywords: SHOULDER, STRUCK AGAINST, CRUSHED, ELEVATOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109054031 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported