Accident Summary Nr: 170020440 - Employee is killed when pinned under bulldozer

Accident Summary Nr: 170020440 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 05/05/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12224775205/15/199516110R & O Excavating

Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a bulldozer onto a lowboy type trailer when the bulldozer fell off the side of the trailer, overturned, and pinned him to the ground. He died from his injuries.

Keywords: LOADING, UNSECURED, PINNED, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, BULLDOZER, TRAILER, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 122247752 Fatality Other Occupation not reported