Accident Summary Nr: 170020440 - Employee is killed when pinned under bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122247752 | 05/15/1995 | 1611 | 0 | R & O Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a bulldozer onto a lowboy type trailer when the bulldozer fell off the side of the trailer, overturned, and pinned him to the ground. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122247752 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |