Accident Summary Nr: 170020044 - Employee killed when struck by a dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106153562 | 10/19/1993 | 1611 | 0 | Systems And Engineering P.C. |
Abstract: Employee #1 bent over in the work zone travel lane and was struck by a dump truck. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106153562 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |