Accident Summary Nr: 170020036 - Employee killed when struck by car on highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109039222 | 07/08/1993 | 1611 | 0 | Ecco Enterprises Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a flag person on a highway project, inadvertently stepped into oncoming traffic and was struck by a car and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109039222 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction trades, n.e.c. |