Accident Summary Nr: 170019343 - Employee killed when tractor overturns during loading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114147820 | 12/12/2000 | 0752 | 0 | Kimberley'S Supply & Horse Barn |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner-operator of a farm tractor with a rake attachment, was attempting to load the vehicle onto a flatbed truck. He was driving up two metal ramps when the tractor tipped over and fell off the ramps, trapping him underneath it. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114147820 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |