Accident Summary Nr: 170019285 - Employee killed when caught between conveyor and crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113904957 | 01/13/1999 | 3221 | 0 | Mcwane Inc. Dba Atlantic States Cast Iron Pipe Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrician, was repairing the motor on a conveyor when he became caught between the conveyor belt and the gantry crane bridge. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113904957 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |