Accident Summary Nr: 170010011 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303104442 | 01/05/2000 | 2711 | 0 | Seattle Times Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 had been delivering newspapers when he was found slumped over his steering wheel. He had died of an apparent heart attack. The coroner attributed his death to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303104442 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |