Accident Summary Nr: 170009740 - Employee died as a result of a cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 170009740 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 11/19/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30497395111/29/200180110The Poly Clinic

Abstract: At approximately 9:40 a.m. on November 19, 2001, Employee #1, a radiology technologist, was conducting her normal duties, when she suffered a cardiac arrest. She died on November 21, 2001.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304973951 Fatality Other Occupation not reported