Accident Summary Nr: 170009732 - Employee found dead of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 170009732 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 09/04/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30478317809/06/200155110Huling Buick Inc Dba Huling Brothers Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 delivered materials to a business owner. After the transaction took place the owner went back to work. After a few minutes the owner noticed that Employee #1 had not left and went to check on him. Employee #1 was found laying face down on the asphalt driveway. Employee #1 was hospitalized and died of natural causes.

Keywords: HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, FACE, ASPHALT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304783178 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy