Accident Summary Nr: 170009732 - Employee found dead of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304783178 | 09/06/2001 | 5511 | 0 | Huling Buick Inc Dba Huling Brothers Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 delivered materials to a business owner. After the transaction took place the owner went back to work. After a few minutes the owner noticed that Employee #1 had not left and went to check on him. Employee #1 was found laying face down on the asphalt driveway. Employee #1 was hospitalized and died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304783178 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |