Accident Summary Nr: 170009724 - Employee Died of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305086936 | 08/29/2001 | 5812 | 0 | H & B Pizza Inc Dba Dominos Pizza |
Abstract: Employee #1 was doing his regular assigned duties of delivery and pickup from his establishment of employment. The incident took place outside the employers store in his personal vehicle. According to reports, Employee #1 suffered from cardiac arrest and died. Another employee initiated CPR until emergency medical personnel arrived. They continued to administer advanced cardiac life support measures to no avail.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305086936 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |