Accident Summary Nr: 170009559 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305145864 | 02/20/2002 | 2411 | 0 | Wb Cutting Inc |
Abstract: On February 19, 2002, Employee #1, a timber feller, was struck by a section of a falling tree. He suffered traumatic head injuries and died at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305145864 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |