Accident Summary Nr: 170008585 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303104202 | 09/22/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Metro Freight Systems Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, was backing into a bay to make a delivery when a forklift operator found him unconscious, lying on his air horn. CPR was administered, but Employee #1 had died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303104202 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |