Accident Summary Nr: 170008494 - Employee shot and killed in robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302191788 | 02/24/1999 | 5541 | 0 | Dp Fuels Inc Dba Midway Texaco |
Abstract: Employee #1, a late night retail cashier, was robbed by three people. He was shot once in the hand and twice in the chest, and also suffered a broken jaw and arm. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302191788 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |