Accident Summary Nr: 170008494 - Employee shot and killed in robbery

Accident Summary Nr: 170008494 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 02/24/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30219178802/24/199955410Dp Fuels Inc Dba Midway Texaco

Abstract: Employee #1, a late night retail cashier, was robbed by three people. He was shot once in the hand and twice in the chest, and also suffered a broken jaw and arm. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, WORKPLACE VIOLENCE, ARM, FACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302191788 Fatality Other Occupation not reported