Accident Summary Nr: 170008312 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115158750 | 01/16/1998 | 8211 | 0 | Seattle School Dist #1 |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 a.m. on January 15, 1998, Employee #1 was found dead at his desk. The Medical Examiner's report, #98-0069, stated that he had suffered a heart attack; his death was attributed to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115158750 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |