Accident Summary Nr: 170008106 - Employee died probably of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 170008106 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/09/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30603442212/09/20028059623990Karla Yantz

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on December 9, 2002, Employee #1 suffered a cardiac arrest as he was sleeping at his workplace. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation (CPR) was initiated on Employee #1 until the aid unit arrived. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene at 6:12 a.m.

Keywords: CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306034422 Fatality Other Occupation not reported