Accident: 170007934 - Employee Dies Of Apparent Cardiac Failure
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
306053000 | 04/25/2003 | 4214 | Spokane Transfer & Storage Co |
On April 23, 2003, Employee #1 had returned from delivering a load of concrete stacked on pallets. After obtaining his next delivery order and strapping down his load, he returned to the office, where he complained of chest pains to the dispatcher, and then collapsed died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306053000 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |