Accident Summary Nr: 170007884 - Employee injured when her left hand was caught by machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304438229 | 06/07/2001 | 2098 | 0 | Noodleworks Llc |
Abstract: An employee was feeding a dough rolling machine with her hands. It was her third day on the job. She got her left hand caught between the rolls. A wrench was used as a pry bar to get her hand out. The employee crushed her left index, middle, ring, and small fingers. She was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304438229 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |