Accident Summary Nr: 170007447 - Employee Dies Of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304438203 | 06/05/2001 | 3732 | 0 | Hewes Marine Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked away form his welding operation to get a sawhorse. Employee #1 was pushing the sawhorse back to where he was working when he collapsed to the floor. Employee #1 died as the result of a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304438203 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |