Accident Summary Nr: 170007314 - One Employee Killed, Three Injured in Automobile Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303836456 | 04/16/2001 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Ready Northwest Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:57 p.m. on April 13, 2001, Employee #1 died and Employees #2 through #4 were injured when a 1985 Mercury Cougar driven by one of the employees ran off the road and rolled over. Employee #1, a passenger in the car, died at the scene of the accident. Employees #2 and #3 were transported to Spokane Hospital. Employee #4 was transported to the Davenport Hospital and was later transferred to Deaconess Hospital. Employees #2 through #4 were hospitalized for their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303836456 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 303836456 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 303836456 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 303836456 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |