Accident Summary Nr: 170007314 - One Employee Killed, Three Injured in Automobile Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170007314 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 04/13/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30383645604/16/200173630Labor Ready Northwest Inc

Abstract: At approximately 3:57 p.m. on April 13, 2001, Employee #1 died and Employees #2 through #4 were injured when a 1985 Mercury Cougar driven by one of the employees ran off the road and rolled over. Employee #1, a passenger in the car, died at the scene of the accident. Employees #2 and #3 were transported to Spokane Hospital. Employee #4 was transported to the Davenport Hospital and was later transferred to Deaconess Hospital. Employees #2 through #4 were hospitalized for their injuries.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, AUTOMOBILE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303836456 Fatality Other Occupation not reported
2 303836456 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 303836456 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
4 303836456 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported