Accident Summary Nr: 170007165 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303108484 | 08/16/2000 | 1741 | 0 | Ken Spilker Masonry Company |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on August 16, 2000, Employee #1 fell 14 ft off a scaffold that lacked guardrails. He was transported to the hospital, where he was treated and released.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | 14 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303108484 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 1 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |