Accident Summary Nr: 170007124 - Employee dies of dehydration from enterocolitis

Accident Summary Nr: 170007124 -- Report ID: 1055300 -- Event Date: 02/06/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30310829402/07/200042130Trans-Systems Inc

Abstract: On February 6, 2000, Employee #1 was found dead in the sleeper compartment of her truck. The autopsy results stated that she died of dehydration associated with symptomatic; her death was attributed to natural causes.

Keywords: DRIVER, INFECTIOUS DISEASE, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303108294 Fatality Other Occupation not reported