Accident Summary Nr: 170007082 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack while driving
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302181284 | 09/30/1999 | 4213 | 0 | Trans-Systems Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:10 p.m. on September 30, 1999, Employee #1 was driving when his vehicle left the highway and came to a stop. He died of an apparent heart attack while driving. The New Mexico Medical Examiner's office stated that the cause of death was arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302181284 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |