Accident Summary Nr: 170006803 - Employee's hands injured when caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115174930 | 01/04/1999 | 3355 | 0 | Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 8:22 a.m., Employee #1's hands became caught between two in-running rollers. He sustained a severe degloving injury when the skin was stripped off both his hands.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115174930 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |