Accident Summary Nr: 170006563 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115174096 | 12/18/1997 | 8322 | 0 | Social & Health Services, Dept Of Dba Dshs-Ddd Reg |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 p.m. on December 10, 1997, Employee #1 died of an apparent heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115174096 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |