Accident Summary Nr: 170006498 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle along highway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115234890 | 01/20/1997 | 1521 | 0 | Vern W Johnson & Sons Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on November 4, 1996, Employee #1, of Vern W. Johnson and Sons, Inc., was struck by a motor vehicle while attempting to retrieve a trash can on Interstate 90 in Spokane, WA. He suffered head injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115234890 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |