Accident Summary Nr: 170006456 - Employee killed in fall from tank trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115233298 | 03/19/1997 | 5191 | 0 | James A & Linda Mckeirnan Dba Jim'S Fertilizer |
Abstract: Employee #1, a farm shop repairman, fell from a tank trailer. He died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115233298 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |