Accident Summary Nr: 170006431 - Employee Killed When Pickup Leaves Road And Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115281495 | 07/03/1997 | 7363 | 0 | Arc Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving his 1986 pickup truck on State Highway 26 when it left the road and rolled over. He suffered neck and head injuries and was killed. He was not wearing a seat belt.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115281495 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |