Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 170006431 - Employee Killed When Pickup Leaves Road And Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 170006431 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 06/23/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11528149507/03/199773630Arc Services Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving his 1986 pickup truck on State Highway 26 when it left the road and rolled over. He suffered neck and head injuries and was killed. He was not wearing a seat belt.

Keywords: head, highway, traffic accident, roll-over, work rules, driver, seat belt, neck, pickup truck, truck driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115281495 Fatality Other Occupation not reported