Accident Summary Nr: 170006423 - Employee killed when ATV rolls over on him

Accident Summary Nr: 170006423 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 04/30/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11523299305/01/199810940Western Nuclear Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a four-wheel ATV up a hill when the vehicle rolled over onto him. He was killed. The rear rack of the ATV was overloaded.

Keywords: VEHICLE, ROLL-OVER, WORK RULES, OVERLOADED, DRIVER, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115232993 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported