Accident Summary Nr: 170006399 - Employee injured in fall from fixed ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115233249 | 02/27/1997 | 3355 | 0 | Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrician, was injured when he fell from a fixed ladder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115233249 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |